❓ Help Wimax connection

Status
Not open for further replies.

Trident_muh

Honorary Poster
Good evening mga Sir/ma'am

Tanong ko lang kung ok lang mag papalit palit ako ng frequency kasi po minsan hindi stable sa isang freq kya kinoconnect ko sya sa iba

Ex.
#1 -61dBm
#2 -66dBm
#3 -70dBm

minsan hindi stable sa #1 kya lilipat ako sa isa.. paiba iba sya minsan naman mas stable si #3
ok lang palipat lipat?
 
Dear Evangelion01,

Since 2 years have passed since the last reply in this thread, I am locking it to prevent necroposting. Feel free to start a new thread or contact any forum staff if you want this to be reopened.

Thread closed.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

About this Thread

  • 7
    Replies
  • 644
    Views
  • 3
    Participants
Last reply from:
Unknown user

Trending Topics

Online now

Members online
1,610
Guests online
3,091
Total visitors
4,701

Forum statistics

Threads
2,320,026
Posts
29,203,956
Members
1,180,239
Latest member
Thordenal123
Back
Top