👨‍🏫 Tutorial How to Browse Blocked Site by your ISP other method (PC/Desktop Only)

pakshet

Elite
Hello mga ka PHC! Were back at it again for another helpful tutorial! For this easy steps you'll be able to browse the blocked sites by your ISP.

Disclaimer: This tutorial is valid for PC/Desktop users only.

FOR MOBILE (Android & IPhone) USERS

1773223399040.webp1773223405706.webp


1773224051754.webp
1773223821731.webp
1. Go to control panel > Network and Internet > Network and Sharing Center > Change Adapter Settings > Right Click on your ethernet driver >
or simply on your taskbar (lower left) > right click on the lan symbol > Network and Internet Settings > Ethernet
2. Change the IPv4 DNS servers
3. Simply put on
preferred dns server: 8.8.8.8 or 1.1.1.1
alternate dns server: 8.8.4.4 or 1.0.0.1
4. How to decide what dns is best for you?
5. Run CMD, type ping 8.8.8.8 or 1.1.1.1, from here kung ano mas mababang ping yun dapat ilagay niyo sa dns server. Please refer to my picture that's why I've used the google dns server kase mas mababa yung ping hehe
6. Boom! Enjoy smooth browsing!
 
Working sa Mobile phone and desktop to TS. kaso di parin working minsan kung DNS possible pading blocked yung site. To bypass blocked sites the best Practice is to use VPN.
 
Working sa Mobile phone and desktop to TS. kaso di parin working minsan kung DNS possible pading blocked yung site. To bypass blocked sites the best Practice is to use VPN.
yes bossing mostly nakakapasok naman like binance, nsfw, etc tapos may na encounter pa ako na sites na pag wala ka dns server lalabas pag open mo nung site dns server not responding or dns probe finished no internet pero after putting ng dns okay na ulit siya.
 

About this Thread

  • 15
    Replies
  • 891
    Views
  • 9
    Participants
Last reply from:
pakshet

Trending Topics

Online now

Members online
907
Guests online
1,523
Total visitors
2,430

Forum statistics

Threads
2,315,439
Posts
29,182,518
Members
1,182,594
Latest member
richardquaker
Back
Top