🔒 Closed wanna speed up your browsing?

Status
Not open for further replies.

degald545

Established
DNS - The DNS or Domain Name System is a globally distributed directory that 'resolves' domain names into IP addresses. Just like a phone directory matches human names with phone numbers, the DNS links domain names to IP addresses of websites.

This tutorial only set your DNS to a custom rather than acquire from the ISP.

This also bypass website blocking on some sites. Not Guaranteed.

Follow the Images for set up

1.webp

2.webp 3.webp4.webp

Public DNS lists:
ProviderPrimary Secondary
Google8.8.8.88.8.4.4
Quad99.9.9.9149.112.112.112
OpenDNS Home208.67.222.222208.67.220.220
Cloudflare1.1.1.11.0.0.1
CleanBrowsing185.228.168.9185.228.169.9
Verisign64.6.64.664.6.65.6
Alternate DNS198.101.242.7223.253.163.53
AdGuard DNS94.140.14.1494.140.15.15

This tutorial doesnt guaranteed it would always work.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

About this Thread

  • 5
    Replies
  • 235
    Views
  • 6
    Participants
Last reply from:
krnel

Trending Topics

Online now

Members online
1,118
Guests online
5,451
Total visitors
6,569

Forum statistics

Threads
2,348,918
Posts
29,359,479
Members
1,092,767
Latest member
DhezaanRush
Back
Top