🔒 Closed cannot windows update

Status
Not open for further replies.
bat po pag ininstall ko po yung intel rapid tech di na nau'update yung win update pero pag wala naman nag u'update siya? di po ba sa intel rapid storage may problem? eto po yung image You do not have permission to view the full content of this post. Log in or register now.
 
Try:
  • Click Start
  • Type: cmd
  • Right click on cmd in start menu and select 'Run as Administrator'
  • Type: net stop wuauserv
  • Hit Enter
  • Type: ren c:\windows\SoftwareDistribution softwaredistribution.old
  • Hit Enter
  • Type: net start wuauserv
  • Hit Enter
  • Type: exit
  • Hit Enter
  • Attempt to download updates again
Credits; You do not have permission to view the full content of this post. Log in or register now.

Lots of info here :)
You do not have permission to view the full content of this post. Log in or register now.
 
Nandyan na mismo ang sagot hijo. Restart mo lang yung windows update service and set to auto-start or auto-start (Delayed).
Run or search for the word Services.msc. Rud it as admin.
Tingnan mo itong screenshot, right click mo yung na ka highlight, lalabas dyan ang advanced options para sa config ng windows update. Restart your pc pag na set mo na.

services.webp
 
Dear ianmontehermozo,

Since 2 years have passed since the last reply in this thread, I am locking it to prevent necroposting. Feel free to start a new thread or contact any forum staff if you want this to be reopened.

Thread closed.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

About this Thread

  • 3
    Replies
  • 648
    Views
  • 3
    Participants
Last reply from:
Unknown user

Trending Topics

Online now

Members online
717
Guests online
2,199
Total visitors
2,916

Forum statistics

Threads
2,319,391
Posts
29,200,277
Members
1,180,346
Latest member
nakzzz
Back
Top