❓ Help Suggestions, Please...

Soul Calibre

༒тнє тєямιηαтσя༒
Contributor
I am supposed to be ONLY a bridge between my friend and another friend whom he truly love... but now I caught myself falling in love with the girl, and I know she kinda likes me too. I know this isn't a good setup so I am trying my best to get out of it before the feelings get deeper. Am I doing the right thing? Or, am I not?
 
- kung natatakot ka sa feelings mo sa kaniya hindi yun love. infatuation lang yun. love is true when you fight for it.
- may kasabihan nga ang pinoy. ang kay pedro ay kay pedro. ang kay juan ay kay juan. kung pinapahalagahan mo yun pagkakaibigan mo eh isantabi mo na yan feelings mo.
 
- kung natatakot ka sa feelings mo sa kaniya hindi yun love. infatuation lang yun. love is true when you fight for it.
- may kasabihan nga ang pinoy. ang kay pedro ay kay pedro. ang kay juan ay kay juan. kung pinapahalagahan mo yun pagkakaibigan mo eh isantabi mo na yan feelings mo.
Yeah, just like what I am doing. I'm trying din naman para umiwas.
 

Similar threads

About this Thread

  • 11
    Replies
  • 280
    Views
  • 6
    Participants
Last reply from:
Lelouch Lamperouge

Trending Topics

Online now

Members online
1,114
Guests online
2,355
Total visitors
3,469

Forum statistics

Threads
2,315,679
Posts
29,183,558
Members
1,182,673
Latest member
meatmallet
Back
Top