🔒 Closed Server Hardware Questions

Status
Not open for further replies.

kuromomochi

Eternal Poster
Hi po!

Ask ko lang sa mga nakakaalam if yung storage space requirement ng server is 25TB, okay lang ba na 4 x 6TB tapos 1 x 1TB yung gamitin?
Worried lang ako baka kapag RAID setup na magkaroon ng problema. Wala kasing defined RAID requirement eh.

Thank you!
 
May I ask what will be the goals of the server here really ? I do not get anything for now but I assume you already sort your question. Is it possible to have 4*6 terrabyte and that's really it, what do you say ? Why do you need extraTB if it wil be a problem ?
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

About this Thread

  • 1
    Replies
  • 567
    Views
  • 2
    Participants
Last reply from:
Bandirgas101

Online now

Members online
389
Guests online
2,600
Total visitors
2,989

Forum statistics

Threads
2,317,783
Posts
29,192,830
Members
1,181,637
Latest member
empirekwame1188
Back
Top