Connected sa wimax status pero s wan status pending.

Status
Not open for further replies.
Change DNS sir. Login kayo as admin, go to Basic tab. Under Basic tab, click nyo yung WAN tab at activate nyo Set Manual DNS, gamitin nyong dns ay kay Google. Primary DNS: 8.8.8.8, Secondary: 8.8.4.4
O kaya sa OpenDNS. Primary: 208.67.222.222, Secondary: 208.67.220.220 GOODLUCK!
 
Change DNS sir. Login kayo as admin, go to Basic tab. Under Basic tab, click nyo yung WAN tab at activate nyo Set Manual DNS, gamitin nyong dns ay kay Google. Primary DNS: 8.8.8.8, Secondary: 8.8.4.4
O kaya sa OpenDNS. Primary: 208.67.222.222, Secondary: 208.67.220.220 GOODLUCK!
Salamat dito boss!! mlking tulong po ito!! :D testing q po
 
Change DNS sir. Login kayo as admin, go to Basic tab. Under Basic tab, click nyo yung WAN tab at activate nyo Set Manual DNS, gamitin nyong dns ay kay Google. Primary DNS: 8.8.8.8, Secondary: 8.8.4.4
O kaya sa OpenDNS. Primary: 208.67.222.222, Secondary: 208.67.220.220 GOODLUCK![/QUOte

How can I log in as admin? password please...
 
How can I enter as admin? What's the password? I'm currently using bm622i 2011 modem with pending disconnect status. Please help tnx.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

About this Thread

  • 4
    Replies
  • 4K
    Views
  • 4
    Participants
Last reply from:
Lito Manosca

Trending Topics

Online now

Members online
664
Guests online
1,742
Total visitors
2,406

Forum statistics

Threads
2,315,388
Posts
29,182,309
Members
1,182,580
Latest member
laura12345
Back
Top