🔒 Closed Improve your data browsing

Status
Not open for further replies.
gps doesnt speed up internet friendo
also incognito doesnt alter anything related to loading websites so no. it doesnt speed up internet.
it may even slow it down because any saved caches and cookies during incognito are deleted after exiting and has to be loaded again upon entering the same website, unless its preloaded using normal browser.
i think too. anewey ts thanks
 
Sorry po sa iba ngayon ko lang po nakita. Sa tingin ko po, hindi po kayo nasiyahan sa thread ko pero ok lang po :)
Para sa akin nga po, di ko alam bat ganun ka stable yung paggamit ko ng messenger at browser using incognito, kung di po gumana sainyo edi salamat sa pagsubok ng ginagawa ko, basta para sakin gumagana siya. Salamat po mga ka-PHC sensya na po sa tips ko godbless po❤
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Similar threads

About this Thread

  • 23
    Replies
  • 2K
    Views
  • 21
    Participants
Last reply from:
Reyn2017

Online now

Members online
472
Guests online
1,638
Total visitors
2,110

Forum statistics

Threads
2,316,188
Posts
29,185,674
Members
1,182,847
Latest member
yusifh11
Back
Top