🔒 Closed Maycapping ba!!!

Status
Not open for further replies.
Guys napapansin ko ang bilis maubos ung MB gamit ko ung GS kaso ang bilis maubos ? browsing lang ginagawa ko may capping ba sa Globe at TM ?
 
Globe always set cap limit on internet promo..when they tell to subscribe for unlimited internet, never take their ads seriously.. Say for 1 day, the user usually enjoys certain amount of mb's allotted to be consumed..this is why I no longer use globe sim anymore,. Just a waste of money and it will only disappoint you
 
I advice you to consider using tm..it gives more freedom with internet activities you're actually on..sulitxtfive promo and cocfive will last longer than globe sim..I know its been tested and proven.. Give it a try and see the difference yourself.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Similar threads

About this Thread

  • 11
    Replies
  • 635
    Views
  • 7
    Participants
Last reply from:
romeltot016

Online now

Members online
483
Guests online
1,723
Total visitors
2,206

Forum statistics

Threads
2,319,443
Posts
29,200,456
Members
1,180,435
Latest member
Gungnir
Back
Top