Important Notice to All Premium Account Sellers

Due to the sensitive nature of premium accounts, we are introducing new mandatory rules to protect the buyers:
  1. Delivery before payment: The seller must provide the account or service to the buyer first.
    Payment will only be released to the seller after successful delivery.
  2. Eligibility Clause: This "delivery-first" requirement applies only to accounts or services that the seller can securely recover or reclaim in the event the buyer fails to pay or attempts a scam.
This change is designed to eliminate scams and ensure safe, trustworthy transactions for everyone.
This will only affect the Premium Account Store items.

More info: https://phcorner.org/threads/2445717/#post-31254177
 
This is noted boss, suggest ko lang din na kasali or nakatag ang moderator sa thread ng seller. Then strictly no DM kung nagbebenta , sa thread mismo ng seller ang transaction magaganap.. Then yung refund policy dapat strict din , like kung nagloko ang "Premium Account" na binenta kung wala namang back-up account/other account in exchange sa naglokong account , ma call-out agad si seller for refund otherwise banned agad..
Good point with this..
 
Parang okay yata magkaron ng username freeze policy para sa mga seller dito. Exempted sa rule na 'to yung members na walang thread sa marketplace / non-sellers. Sakit sa ulo kasi kapag active seller tapos paiba-iba ng username.
 
good morning boss bakit di na po ako established po.. eh lagi po ako online.. need ko maopen ang spoiler po.. thank you boss
 

About this Thread

  • 90
    Replies
  • 11K
    Views
  • 74
    Participants
Last reply from:
Kenz28

Online now

Members online
480
Guests online
2,191
Total visitors
2,671

Forum statistics

Threads
2,320,218
Posts
29,204,816
Members
1,180,584
Latest member
samokapowwwd
Back
Top