⬛ GOMO Gomo Sim @ ARS V10 R291

nemix

Established
May I ask sino naka experience pag nag reboot or na off ang modem d siya nakakasagap ng internet, need to change imei para lang bumalik internet, nakailang palit na ako ng IMEI which is a hassle.

Sa bahay lang ang modem kaya pag wala ako at nag brown out pagbalik ng kuryente wala na ang internet.

Ps. Dko Maacess telent dko alam password wala din ako pang UART
 
I have a Notion R291 (rebranded as Altel P28, Kazakhstan) with an ASR1802S modem, currently network-locked (PH-NET) to the original operator. Inserted a different carrier's SIM and got the standard PH-NET PIN lock via AT+CPIN.

Would really appreciate it if someone could share the tool or point me in the right direction. Happy to provide device details (IMEI/SN) via PM to whoever can help.

Thanks in advance!
 

About this Thread

  • 3
    Replies
  • 447
    Views
  • 3
    Participants
Last reply from:
vova_8714

Trending Topics

Online now

Members online
390
Guests online
1,989
Total visitors
2,379

Forum statistics

Threads
2,317,010
Posts
29,189,138
Members
1,182,201
Latest member
Jin woo
Back
Top