❓ Help Globe lte sim

Status
Not open for further replies.

Arvin Kirk

Eternal Poster
Hi ka PHC,

Tanong lang po... gumagana po ba yung EHI sa Globe LTE sim? I tried the EHI in my TM sim since my phone is dual SIM and its working fine. My primary SIM card is TM and Globe LTE sim is secondary, Whenever i switch the DATA to Globe SIM and connect the injector is just reconnecting even using lang po same EHI sa injector. Is there any other settings to be change if i need to use GLOBE SIM? Im also using the same APN. I already used with promo call and text sa globe lte ko pero wala pa din po.

Thank You in advance po!
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

About this Thread

  • 1
    Replies
  • 647
    Views
  • 2
    Participants
Last reply from:
GUILTY

Trending Topics

Online now

Members online
1,150
Guests online
2,353
Total visitors
3,503

Forum statistics

Threads
2,319,630
Posts
29,201,626
Members
1,179,721
Latest member
Ymir01012000
Back
Top