🔒 Closed XPERIA z3 reset/ reboot

Status
Not open for further replies.
Hello welcome to PHC,
Try this
  1. back up the memory on the internal memory.
  2. Turn off the phone.
  3. Press and hold the Power and Volume Down keys for 10 seconds until the green Android logo displays.
  4. Use the Volume keys to highlight Factory Reset.
  5. Press the Power key to select.
  6. Use the Volume keys to highlight 'Yes', then press the Power key to confirm.
  7. The device will reset and restart.

Sana makatulong
 
Hello welcome to PHC,
Try this
  1. back up the memory on the internal memory.
  2. Turn off the phone.
  3. Press and hold the Power and Volume Down keys for 10 seconds until the green Android logo displays.
  4. Use the Volume keys to highlight Factory Reset.
  5. Press the Power key to select.
  6. Use the Volume keys to highlight 'Yes', then press the Power key to confirm.
  7. The device will reset and restart.

Sana makatulong

Ayaw po nia gumana ee. May iba pa po bang way? Pero salamat pden po
 
may reset button yan dun sa right side kung san mo nilalagay ang sim card mo... kailangan mo ng pin to press the button. press mo lang hanggang mag vibrate, yun mamatay ang phone mo then press power button na lang po ulit...
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

About this Thread

  • 6
    Replies
  • 1K
    Views
  • 4
    Participants
Last reply from:
finaldata

Trending Topics

Online now

Members online
1,403
Guests online
2,852
Total visitors
4,255

Forum statistics

Threads
2,318,395
Posts
29,195,617
Members
1,180,908
Latest member
Sikaloccc
Back
Top