❓ Help May advantages ba ng Wifi 6 kapag ibridge ko ang wifi 5 ko na router (HG8145V5) to TP-LINK AX23 AX1800?

Status
Not open for further replies.
Wifi 5 capable lang po yung phone ko, and I'm not expecting any speed advantages sa current router ko. What I'm expecting kapag iupgrade koto is more stability and more range due to the increase of stability ng wifi 6.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

About this Thread

  • 0
    Replies
  • 715
    Views
  • 1
    Participants
Last reply from:
Alexander911

Trending Topics

Online now

Members online
758
Guests online
2,204
Total visitors
2,962

Forum statistics

Threads
2,319,499
Posts
29,200,718
Members
1,179,565
Latest member
thumbarch
Back
Top