🔒 Closed Mga Type O mahirap mahawaan ng COVID

Status
Not open for further replies.
Tumambay lang ako sa reddit then nabasa ko isang post at dami nagkokoment na hindi sila nahawaan ng covid dahil type O sila maski di sila nagsusuot ng mask at unvaxxed. Then nagshare sila ng scientific study. That means backed by science ito. Mga type O na tulad ko, swerte natin
Heto link ng article
You do not have permission to view the full content of this post. Log in or register now.
"The authors found that individuals with type O blood were less likely to contract SARS-CoV-2 compared with non–type O blood groups."
"Type O individuals were at decreased risk compared to non–type O individuals with regard to secondary outcomes, such as severe illness and death"
 
o plus mahirap din ba? o+ kasi ako
mas protected ata ang O-negative

"Rhesus (Rh)-negative individuals were also less likely to be diagnosed with SARS-CoV-2 (ARR = 0.79; 95% CI, 0.73–0.85). Interestingly, individuals with O-negative blood type were further protected against viral infection"
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

About this Thread

  • 19
    Replies
  • 801
    Views
  • 16
    Participants
Last reply from:
Bonekiller

Online now

Members online
1,167
Guests online
3,179
Total visitors
4,346

Forum statistics

Threads
2,317,321
Posts
29,190,639
Members
1,181,365
Latest member
petyum
Back
Top