🔒 Closed Mga Type O mahirap mahawaan ng COVID

Status
Not open for further replies.
Tumambay lang ako sa reddit then nabasa ko isang post at dami nagkokoment na hindi sila nahawaan ng covid dahil type O sila maski di sila nagsusuot ng mask at unvaxxed. Then nagshare sila ng scientific study. That means backed by science ito. Mga type O na tulad ko, swerte natin
Heto link ng article
You do not have permission to view the full content of this post. Log in or register now.
"The authors found that individuals with type O blood were less likely to contract SARS-CoV-2 compared with non–type O blood groups."
"Type O individuals were at decreased risk compared to non–type O individuals with regard to secondary outcomes, such as severe illness and death"
 
o plus mahirap din ba? o+ kasi ako
mas protected ata ang O-negative

"Rhesus (Rh)-negative individuals were also less likely to be diagnosed with SARS-CoV-2 (ARR = 0.79; 95% CI, 0.73–0.85). Interestingly, individuals with O-negative blood type were further protected against viral infection"
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

About this Thread

  • 19
    Replies
  • 800
    Views
  • 16
    Participants
Last reply from:
Bonekiller

Online now

Members online
1,222
Guests online
3,203
Total visitors
4,425

Forum statistics

Threads
2,317,287
Posts
29,190,445
Members
1,181,340
Latest member
jhaycekz
Back
Top