🔒 Closed Essential Applications

Status
Not open for further replies.

oBENTO29

Forum Guru
Can you guys give me idea about Essential Application of Computer, I'm using 4GB of RAM,

I already have:
Microsoft Office 2013 ( or go for OFFICE 365 for latest tools)
Adobe Photoshop CS6 (good for 2GB of RAM)

Kung meron pa po kayo ma dag-dag feel free to comment down, thanks and god blessed
 
+1 sa anti virus, pero may default anti virus na man na windows defender ang Windows na OS.
Adobe Reader if need talaga, pero pwede naman ma-open sa browser and pdf files.
 
Salamats' actually i use Microsoft edge for my browser,

Sa antivirus i think ok na ang Microsoft defender, pero kung yung laptop gagamitin sa business i think anti virus is very good
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

About this Thread

  • 8
    Replies
  • 193
    Views
  • 4
    Participants
Last reply from:
oBENTO29

Trending Topics

Online now

Members online
449
Guests online
1,978
Total visitors
2,427

Forum statistics

Threads
2,320,212
Posts
29,204,792
Members
1,180,575
Latest member
yourstrulyyy
Back
Top