❓ Help Poll lang guys .. About sa wifi

Status
Not open for further replies.
[XX='FallenDevil, c: 690775, m: 1623134'][/XX] diko sure kung meron si smart nun e. Pero globe meron po. 1800 po ata yung unli. sa smart ata walang unli data e
 
Modem - Brings internet from your ISP (Globe, Smart or PLDT) to your house.

Router - Uses the internet provided by your ISP (Globe, Smart or PLDT) and splits it or "routes" it to 2 or more devices.

Most modems given ng mga isp ngayon is a 3in1 combo. For example yung globe at home prepaid wifi has a modem, router, access point and a switch. In one device. Though normally these devices suck in delivering great speeds, literally, pero may makikita ka rin naman nang magandang device na 3in1 combo.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Similar threads

About this Thread

  • 53
    Replies
  • 3K
    Views
  • 20
    Participants
Last reply from:
jakerey11

Trending Topics

Online now

Members online
1,243
Guests online
3,371
Total visitors
4,614

Forum statistics

Threads
2,320,397
Posts
29,205,967
Members
1,179,835
Latest member
radtank
Back
Top