🔒 Closed Need help po

Status
Not open for further replies.

elreaper14

Grasshopper
pa help naman po mga ka PH yung smart sim ko kasi nawawala yung signal at ung H+ lalo pag gagamit ako ng ponpon nasubukan ko na din mag palit ng bagog sim pero ganun padin pa help naman po..
 
Panu po gawin u sir Cloudefone excite 504d po ang cp ko

  1. First, in the settings of your mobile phone, there is the possibility to specify the networks to which the phone is allowed to connect. Perhaps, this setting is set to "GSM Only" which means, that the phone is only allowed to use the GSM-2G-Network. Usually, you can find these settings under "Settings > Wireless & Networks > (More Settings > ) Mobile Networks". Here, the network mode should be set to "GSM/WCDMA(Auto Mode)". When set to "GSM Only", your mobile phone will not log into the UMTS network (which, however, has the advantage that it saves battery).


OR


1. Go to Settings.
2. Go to More Settings under WiFi/Bluetooth/Data Usage
3. Go to Mobile Networks
4. Here you should get 3 options GSM/WCDMA(Auto Mode), GSM Only & WCDMA Only.
5. Select GSM/WCDMA(Auto Mode)
 
Dear elreaper14,

Since 2 years have passed since the last reply in this thread, I am locking it to prevent necroposting. Feel free to start a new thread or contact any forum staff if you want this to be reopened.

Thread closed.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Similar threads

About this Thread

  • 8
    Replies
  • 1K
    Views
  • 3
    Participants
Last reply from:
Unknown user

Online now

Members online
1,260
Guests online
2,794
Total visitors
4,054

Forum statistics

Threads
2,317,487
Posts
29,191,501
Members
1,181,442
Latest member
louis890
Back
Top