derpyhooflol
Journeyman
Hello ka phcorner, it's been a while since I posted pero here's a little tutorial para bumalik sa Classic Facebook design without using User Agent Switchers.
NOTE: The switch is only valid for 48 hours, after which babalik ulit to the new design na ubod ng pangit. After 48 hours pwede ka naman ulit magswitch back.
1. Go to your Facebook wall
2. Click mo yung "Pages" sa navigation sa kaliwa.
3. Click on any pages that you own/manage. If wala, make a dummy page.
4. On the left navigation of your page, a clickable link saying "Switch to Classic Facebook for 48 hours" would appear. Click on it.
5. Switch back. You'll be given a comments box kung bakit ka magsi-switch. Pakitrashtalk ang FB devs regarding the design para hindi nila ipilit satin 'to.
Enjoy! Pa-comment nalang if gumagana sa inyo.
NOTE: The switch is only valid for 48 hours, after which babalik ulit to the new design na ubod ng pangit. After 48 hours pwede ka naman ulit magswitch back.
1. Go to your Facebook wall
2. Click mo yung "Pages" sa navigation sa kaliwa.
3. Click on any pages that you own/manage. If wala, make a dummy page.
4. On the left navigation of your page, a clickable link saying "Switch to Classic Facebook for 48 hours" would appear. Click on it.
5. Switch back. You'll be given a comments box kung bakit ka magsi-switch. Pakitrashtalk ang FB devs regarding the design para hindi nila ipilit satin 'to.
Enjoy! Pa-comment nalang if gumagana sa inyo.