🔒 Closed Homesurf 199

Status
Not open for further replies.

Juan_75

Fanatic
It looks like Globe will be back to 15Gb open data from 23Gb for their Homesurf 199. Just got notified today about it. :(
 
We are having Converge installed as well. Pero more than 3 weeks na after payment pero wala padin progress from the internet company. Hayy.. 15Gb open access won't cut it for weekly consumption. Sana may unlimited din ang Globe prepaid na walang cap. In our dreams!
 
but they still have the homewatch 199 promos litteraly 40GB of data (if timed correctly) just for watching videos... :((
 
ptangina mas mura pa go50 (x 3) nyan, 150 lang 15gb na (up to 9 days validity pa). yan 200 15gb lang 7 days. haixt,
if may extra load ka pa pwede mo pa patungan pang youtube 1gb per day P10 lang.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

About this Thread

  • 16
    Replies
  • 1K
    Views
  • 9
    Participants
Last reply from:
PHC-Warning

Online now

Members online
1,288
Guests online
2,466
Total visitors
3,754

Forum statistics

Threads
2,319,664
Posts
29,201,917
Members
1,179,779
Latest member
Emzee
Back
Top