🔒 Closed About transferring of video (laptop to flashdrive)

Status
Not open for further replies.

UnclePeco

Forum Veteran
Mga paps yung flashdrive po kasi ng kaklase ko is 0.95tb tapos nagpacopy sya ng anime sakin 154gb po lahat. Bale po hindi pa po tapos yung pag transfer ng animes yung ibang episodes nag corrupt na. Kailangan po ba pa onti onti lang yung pagpasa o yung flashdrive nya ang may problema? Salamat po sa makakapansin
 
Make sure you always wait till all the files are copied and then always "Safely remove the hardware". It's possible that if you eject the flashdrive unsafely, that some of the copied files would be damaged. It could be a hardware issue, so you could check you memory or it could be a bad RAM module.
 
Make sure you always wait till all the files are copied and then always "Safely remove the hardware". It's possible that if you eject the flashdrive unsafely, that some of the copied files would be damaged. It could be a hardware issue, so you could check you memory or it could be a bad RAM module.
noted paps salamat po
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

About this Thread

  • 9
    Replies
  • 476
    Views
  • 5
    Participants
Last reply from:
shaeroko

Trending Topics

Online now

Members online
486
Guests online
1,716
Total visitors
2,202

Forum statistics

Threads
2,319,451
Posts
29,200,479
Members
1,180,440
Latest member
roksheesh
Back
Top