Senator Gordon no.1 pinaka mabait!!

Status
Not open for further replies.
Sorry neutral ako pero good to say na napaship na niya yung PPE para sa mga frontliners natin...

Youre right, now is not the time to roast them, mukhang nag effort naman si Sen. D. after that. What I don't like is they manage to ship 3m worth of face mask in just 6 hours, pero they can't even secure stockpile of face mask for us people to buy. Di man lang sya nag effort na mag timbre sa DoT, they could have implemented 1 box per ID or nag timbre sa NBI about hoarding.

I will lock this thread tomorrow.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

About this Thread

  • 3
    Replies
  • 423
    Views
  • 3
    Participants
Last reply from:
Exploring_79

Online now

Members online
724
Guests online
2,616
Total visitors
3,340

Forum statistics

Threads
2,317,092
Posts
29,189,417
Members
1,182,241
Latest member
Dmv17
Back
Top