🔒 Closed PAYPAL TRANSACTIONS

Status
Not open for further replies.

Ghostrider2x2x2x

Forum Veteran
HI PO JUST recently biglang nahold account ko need daw kasi ma verify . naloka ako kasi biglaan na lang ganun . tapos nasolve ko naman na ang problema na yun then this day biglang nagsend si sender tapos seller daw ako?????? eh personal account naman paypal ko pero bakit ganun tsaka ang laki pa tlga ng fee 200 pesos please help pano po ito mareresolve???
 
If the person sents you the money as a "goods and services", normally the person will chargeback your account and that's got hold.

If you know this person that you making transaction with, ask send it "as a friend and family" option in Paypal.

This way that the person will not chargeback the money that you will received from your Paypal Account.

Normally i do this, when i making a transaction by foreign citizen around the country. To prevent SCAM.
 
If the person sents you the money as a "goods and services", normally the person will chargeback your account and that's got hold.

If you know this person that you making transaction with, ask send it "as a friend and family" option in Paypal.

This way that the person will not chargeback the money that you will received from your Paypal Account.

Normally i do this, when i making a transaction by foreign citizen around the country. To prevent SCAM.


weoird alng kasi di naman ako scammer long term client ko na yun
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

About this Thread

  • 9
    Replies
  • 385
    Views
  • 3
    Participants
Last reply from:
Shinsuke Nishizono

Trending Topics

Online now

Members online
652
Guests online
2,170
Total visitors
2,822

Forum statistics

Threads
2,320,230
Posts
29,204,924
Members
1,180,612
Latest member
zenice03
Back
Top