🔒 Closed tnt openVpn update

Status
Not open for further replies.
Draft please review

why do you need to upload a config file to mediafire and compress it and put password with it?

why not using attachment feature here in forum and add some tutorials?
Hindi naman bawal sa rules ang paggamit ng ibang hosting provider bukod sa dropmb, although mas maganda kung sa dropmb kasi malalaman kung ilan ang hit and run based on downloads, at saka iwas siguro sa pag leak ng file kaya may password, dagdag security.
 
what do you mean leak? his config are from tcpvpn itself and most especially the disadvantage of ovpn is it's not secured like ehi file for it's easily to open and edit the config.


This forum promotes sharing and why would you do this kind of stuff when we have dropmb and attachment feature?
Yung ipapasa yung rar file, atleast kahit papano medyo secure.

Sariling preference siguro kaya niya napili ang ibang hosting site or attachment feature since hindi naman bawal sa rules.

Uy TS ikaw nga mag explain kung bakit hahaha
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

About this Thread

  • 16
    Replies
  • 705
    Views
  • 13
    Participants
Last reply from:
zipang

Online now

Members online
1,396
Guests online
2,989
Total visitors
4,385

Forum statistics

Threads
2,318,373
Posts
29,195,497
Members
1,180,903
Latest member
Jeyph
Back
Top