🔒 Closed Help

Status
Not open for further replies.
Uninstall or simply force stop unnecessary apps (You may use Greenify app for automation). Constantly swipe or kill recent tabs/active windows. Also, enable don't keep activities and disable transition and animation in the developer option: go to settings>developer option scroll to "Don't keep activities" then turn it on, scroll to "Window animation scale" "Transition animation scale" and "Animation duration" then turn it off. This may help a little bit out of lagging device.
 
Uninstall or simply force stop unnecessary apps (You may use Greenify app for automation). Constantly swipe or kill recent tabs/active windows. Also, enable don't keep activities and disable transition and animation in the developer option: go to settings>developer option scroll to "Don't keep activities" then turn it on, scroll to "Window animation scale" "Transition animation scale" and "Animation duration" then turn it off. This may help a little bit out of lagging device.
salamat dito idol lupet po talaga tanong po pano po pag full storage na may app po ba na pwedeng gawing storage?
 
salamat dito idol lupet po talaga tanong po pano po pag full storage na may app po ba na pwedeng gawing storage?
May nabasa ako gagawa ng virtual storage, need PC at rooted devices. Pero di ko pa tried. App? Wala akong alam. So far, large external storage or sd card lang talaga soln. niyan.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Similar threads

About this Thread

  • 9
    Replies
  • 242
    Views
  • 5
    Participants
Last reply from:
joms wet-07

Online now

Members online
1,583
Guests online
3,262
Total visitors
4,845

Forum statistics

Threads
2,319,984
Posts
29,203,645
Members
1,180,167
Latest member
Habanero
Back
Top