🔒 Closed Nokia 3310 3g "telco's promo registration solved"

Status
Not open for further replies.
Touchdown for my new 3310 3G


"Promo Registration Solved"



Tutorial:

---> Messages,
---> Message Settings,
---> Text messages,
---> Character Support - Change this to "AUTO"


By default, naka FULL siya. At kapag naka FULL, laging wrong keyword ang lumalabas. Fried and Toasted this using TnT.....


-cobravine
 
upgrade lang ako sa 3G.. sa 2G ko ok naman kasi, kaso tong bago nabili ko na 3G nag kaka problema ako sa pagparegister sa promo ni telco...
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

About this Thread

  • 4
    Replies
  • 1K
    Views
  • 3
    Participants
Last reply from:
Macho na Saging

Trending Topics

Online now

Members online
1,067
Guests online
1,572
Total visitors
2,639

Forum statistics

Threads
2,315,571
Posts
29,183,078
Members
1,182,636
Latest member
roofleaves
Back
Top