🔒 Closed Best brand of laptop for editing and gaming?

Status
Not open for further replies.
Any brand papz, basta ang specs ng laptop mo mataas. There two best processor today, one is intel and the one is amd. For gaming, the best is amd because it overclock the processor and has separate gpu for graphics while intel is known to be a harder one and known in smooth and efficient flowing of system even in multi-opening of apps. suggest ko consider mo ang big ram and high end video card.
 
Any brand papz, basta ang specs ng laptop mo mataas. There two best processor today, one is intel and the one is amd. For gaming, the best is amd because it overclock the processor and has separate gpu for graphics while intel is known to be a harder one and known in smooth and efficient flowing of system even in multi-opening of apps. suggest ko consider mo ang big ram and high end video card.
Thanks for the info man.

parihu tayu nang hanap boss kasu maliit lang budget ko 35k
Haha hanap nalang siguro tayo ng magandang specs for a low price.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

About this Thread

  • 13
    Replies
  • 501
    Views
  • 9
    Participants
Last reply from:
mimoayson

Trending Topics

Online now

Members online
1,199
Guests online
1,942
Total visitors
3,141

Forum statistics

Threads
2,318,796
Posts
29,197,234
Members
1,180,084
Latest member
hshshhssdds
Back
Top