๐Ÿ”’ Closed Best books you've read so far

Status
Not open for further replies.

PHC - Jinx

๐”ป๐• ๐•œ๐•ฅ๐• ๐•ฃ โ„™๐•’๐•ฃ๐•’ ๐•ค๐•’ ๐”น๐•’๐•ช๐•’๐•Ÿ
Elite
Lagay nyo dito yung pinakamagandang book na nabasa nyo
 
nice thread! haha

It's hard to decide so temporary answers ko for fiction are Snuff (Chuck Palahniuk) and 69 (Ryu Murakami) โœŒ

Pero for nonfiction, I'd go with Jean-Dominique Bauby's The Diving Bell and the Butterfly.
 
Ayun pa pala! Yung "Diary" by Chuck Palahniuk. Ganda nun. Napakatwisted. Sabagay maganda naman halos lahat nung book niya pati yung "Damned" aliw din.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

About this Thread

  • 41
    Replies
  • 1K
    Views
  • 31
    Participants
Last reply from:
cinertia

Online now

Members online
1,170
Guests online
3,176
Total visitors
4,346

Forum statistics

Threads
2,317,321
Posts
29,190,639
Members
1,181,365
Latest member
petyum
Back
Top