🔒 Closed High gaming latency or etc.

Status
Not open for further replies.

MBlythe

Established
Pa help naman po kung ani nangyari sa pc nato kasi pag naglalaro ako ng kahit ano ang taas ng ping aabot ng 900ms pero pag speedtest ko naman 5ms lang ang ping na ma record, pa help po kung pano to ma solve ? at pasagot naman kung ano ang cause bakit nagka ganito last month kasi okay pa yun. maraming salamat sa sasagot :)
 
There are several factors that affect game latency:
1. Your ISP: Restarting router usually solves it or maybe your internet connection really have a problem. Contact your ISP and inquire.
2. Background apps/programs: Automatic updates of any programs (including windows) will generally congest internet traffic especially if you have an unstable or inconsistent connection. Pause other internet transactions when gaming especially torrents.
3. Internet congestion in your connection: If you have several users using your internet while you game then maybe that is the problem.
 
There are several factors that affect game latency:
1. Your ISP: Restarting router usually solves it or maybe your internet connection really have a problem. Contact your ISP and inquire.
2. Background apps/programs: Automatic updates of any programs (including windows) will generally congest internet traffic especially if you have an unstable or inconsistent connection. Pause other internet transactions when gaming especially torrents.
3. Internet congestion in your connection: If you have several users using your internet while you game then maybe that is the problem.
very well said sir keep it up
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

About this Thread

  • 8
    Replies
  • 281
    Views
  • 5
    Participants
Last reply from:
akosifords

Trending Topics

Online now

Members online
457
Guests online
2,320
Total visitors
2,777

Forum statistics

Threads
2,318,594
Posts
29,196,345
Members
1,180,991
Latest member
1niB C0let
Back
Top