🔒 Closed Finally - my digital ocean ssh server is up!

Status
Not open for further replies.

primeaque

Eternal Poster
Hello guys,

I just want to post my excitement about my new Digital Ocean server, thanks to the help of PesteM DiabolicaE since day 1.

Okay, nagawa ko rin to set up a brand new droplet from scratch!

Advantage: mas maganda kaysa doon sa mga free SSH account kasi exclusive and you can control and tweak all the way.

With this, I can also make my own private proxy.

What's up? Na-try niyo din po ba ang VPS ni D.O.?
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

About this Thread

  • 7
    Replies
  • 896
    Views
  • 6
    Participants
Last reply from:
Professora Akira

Online now

Members online
559
Guests online
2,694
Total visitors
3,253

Forum statistics

Threads
2,320,885
Posts
29,208,541
Members
1,180,411
Latest member
ssf
Back
Top