❓ Help With or without

Status
Not open for further replies.

Cyber_spy97

Established
tanong ko lang po .mas bibilis po ba ang 936 modem ko kung may 11 dbi anenna ? or pwede ng kahit wala salamat sa sasagot ng mabilisan :)
 
Depende po sa location. FYI: I'm not using antenna but my signal is 4 bars. which goes on to 36MBPS or more, ibig sabihin mabilis ang internet ko. I recommend using antenna if and only If mababa talaga yung signal ng modem mo.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

About this Thread

  • 7
    Replies
  • 562
    Views
  • 5
    Participants
Last reply from:
SuBeSHi

Trending Topics

Online now

Members online
1,250
Guests online
3,399
Total visitors
4,649

Forum statistics

Threads
2,320,397
Posts
29,205,967
Members
1,179,835
Latest member
radtank
Back
Top