🔒 Closed Ask ko lang po sa mga may-alam.

Status
Not open for further replies.
Konting stability lang sa online games kung may proxifier, pero kung browsing and downloading ka lang nman SSCap ok na
 
In addition sa nasabi na nila, using proxifier has a great advantage in blocking ads. say for example, in my case, i have several ads blocked in my host file. in not using proxifier, those ads will not be blocked, but with proxifier, i can resolve names through local first then resolve it proxy. this blocks the ads.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Similar threads

About this Thread

  • 9
    Replies
  • 750
    Views
  • 4
    Participants
Last reply from:
jabez_32

Online now

Members online
758
Guests online
2,561
Total visitors
3,319

Forum statistics

Threads
2,320,236
Posts
29,204,969
Members
1,180,626
Latest member
powpowpowwww
Back
Top