🔒 Closed Apn!!! try nyo lang kung working sa inyo

Status
Not open for further replies.
here are 2 main things you will need to set up on your mobile:
1. Internet settings
2. MMS settings

Below you will find both Internet settings and also MMS settings. You may need to refer to your mobile manufacturers website for a manual on how to change the settings but its often accessed as follows:
  • Settings > Wireless & Networks > Mobile Networks > Access Point Names
Internet Settings
To get internet work enter in the following settings:
  • Name: any
  • APN: yesinternet
  • Username: leave as blank
  • Password: leave as blank
  • MCC: 505
  • MNC: 02
  • Auth Type: PAP
  • APN Type: internet
MMS Settings
To get MMS working enter in the following settings:

  • Name: Any
  • APN: mms
  • Username: leave as blank
  • Password: leave as blank
  • MMSC: You do not have permission to view the full content of this post. Log in or register now.
  • MMS Proxy: 61.88.190.10
  • MMS Port: 8070
  • MMS Protocol: WAP 2.0
  • MCC: 505
  • MNC: 02
  • Auth Type: PAP
  • APN Type: mms
 
Dependi yan sayo paps pero mas OK pag yang dalawang settings kung bumagal man reset to default at yung APN nalang lagay mo parang sa pag delever kasi yan ng message para mapabilis
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

About this Thread

  • 3
    Replies
  • 370
    Views
  • 3
    Participants
Last reply from:
someolddude32321

Trending Topics

Online now

Members online
520
Guests online
2,488
Total visitors
3,008

Forum statistics

Threads
2,320,220
Posts
29,204,838
Members
1,180,590
Latest member
kakakak00
Back
Top