🔒 Closed Gosurf | gosakto problem

Status
Not open for further replies.

Yukinoshita

Honorary Poster
Nakaregister ako sa GOTSOMBODD70 which is may 1GB data allocation available. But after a few minutes ng pagkaregister ko, nakabrowse pako then hindi na ulit. Quite the same as nung nag try ako ng GOSURF50 or any GOSURF, browse for a bit then hindi na nakakabrowse.
Sayang ang money and sayang yung mga data allocation sana.

I tried to change my DNS and even my APN, still no effect.
Globe's support is shit, I tried contacting their facebook page, and even sending a customer support ticket, still no response regarding the problem.
I noticed that if girl magpost sa facebook, even if sa comments section, may reply agad, funny at the same time annoying lol.

Anyone else experiencing this problem? Any solutions?
 
Hindi ko po alam but pwede niyo sila i-message sa twitter or sa facebook messenger. magrereply naman po sila kaagad.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

About this Thread

  • 1
    Replies
  • 504
    Views
  • 2
    Participants
Last reply from:
chrstnrl

Trending Topics

Online now

Members online
1,176
Guests online
2,075
Total visitors
3,251

Forum statistics

Threads
2,318,932
Posts
29,197,982
Members
1,180,140
Latest member
zangetsu 239
Back
Top