❓ Help How to use kpn ultimate in globe pocket wifi???

Status
Not open for further replies.
Correct me if Im wrong TS, ganito po ba:
1. Use pocket wifi with sim na 10.x.x.x ip capable.
2. Use MGC APN sa pocket wifi.
3. Open pocket wifi.
4. Connect the phone.
5. Open KPN Ultimate then import config.
6. Set the KPN ultimate according to the proper settings.
7. Run KPN?

Tama po ba?

Pasensya na boss, bago lang kasi ako sa mga ganito.

Salamat po.
 
Correct me if Im wrong TS, ganito po ba:
1. Use pocket wifi with sim na 10.x.x.x ip capable.
2. Use MGC APN sa pocket wifi.
3. Open pocket wifi.
4. Connect the phone.
5. Open KPN Ultimate then import config.
6. Set the KPN ultimate according to the proper settings.
7. Run KPN?

Tama po ba?

Pasensya na boss, bago lang kasi ako sa mga ganito.

Salamat po.
Tama! :)
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

About this Thread

  • 11
    Replies
  • 1K
    Views
  • 2
    Participants
Last reply from:
risjohn

Trending Topics

Online now

Members online
1,123
Guests online
2,366
Total visitors
3,489

Forum statistics

Threads
2,317,229
Posts
29,190,122
Members
1,181,312
Latest member
Redvampire0123
Back
Top