🔒 Closed Phone signal is just edge

Status
Not open for further replies.

natsu1998

Leecher
Paturo naman po kung paano ko mapapa 3g ang phone ko sa Smart or TNT. Sa Globe lang po sya nag3g pero TNT hindi. 3G naman po ang signal sa lugar namin at ang ibang phone ay 3g din.
MyPhone MY28s ang model at marshmallow sya.
 
Try to dial this on your phone
*#*#4636#*#*

This will redirect you to phone telephony testing
Choose phone information
Just scroll down until you reach the Set preferred network settings then choose wcdma preferred
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

About this Thread

  • 3
    Replies
  • 869
    Views
  • 4
    Participants
Last reply from:
EcneralC1973

Trending Topics

Online now

Members online
1,421
Guests online
3,695
Total visitors
5,116

Forum statistics

Threads
2,317,571
Posts
29,191,936
Members
1,181,486
Latest member
gunpark28
Back
Top