Thoughts on Claude Code mga Sir???

spydroid29

Journeyman
I have a Boss na sobrang kinakain na ng Claude. I mean he's not even an IT and clearly have no knowledge in any areas of IT.. now, everything he does, are made or from claude. How do we stop him on this?
 
If programmer kayo and He is urging you to use claude, sige lang as long as bayad ng company. Hehhee. I must say sabayan ninyo yung trend. If you have more knowledge about programming tapos alam niyo din gamitin yung claude, mas may edge kayo. Most vibe coders rely sa output ng ai pero pag bigla mong inalisan ng AI eh nganga na. Unlike programmers who are using AI,mas maalam tayo. If you are not a programmer though, mas okay din na mag explore ka pero wag gayahin ang boss na sobrang reliant na sa AI. Delicates yan haha
 
use most out of it. I use Claude for my debugging. from weeks into minutes. it is very helpful. bayad ni company din yung claude max. as long you have a good framework you will have a competitive edge using Ai specially fable for the complex task.
 

About this Thread

  • 4
    Replies
  • 376
    Views
  • 4
    Participants
Last reply from:
uroque28

Online now

Members online
1,111
Guests online
2,241
Total visitors
3,352

Forum statistics

Threads
2,319,561
Posts
29,201,105
Members
1,179,642
Latest member
zackiiee
Back
Top