❓ Help Internet Problem while sending files

Abstract0319

Journeyman
Good day, mga idol. Tanong ko lang po na paano ma-fix 'yung problem sa internet connection ko kasi tuwing nagse-send ako ng file, Ex. sa messenger, nawawala po internet connection ko. Sana may makatulong. Maraming salamat, mga idol.
 
a bit more detail, please.
  • upload from pc/laptop o mobile?
  • nawawala internet connection from the device you're uploading from? o sa router (lahat ng connected devices sa router?
there's a chance na nasasaturate ang internet connection while uploading, and you can't receive the the necessary responses (TCP ACK) from the server. perhaps limit your upload speed/capacity from this host?

check your router for bufferbloat. and, maybe deploy queue management, if supported.
 

About this Thread

  • 1
    Replies
  • 155
    Views
  • 2
    Participants
Last reply from:
nitro7

Trending Topics

Online now

Members online
563
Guests online
3,013
Total visitors
3,576

Forum statistics

Threads
2,318,669
Posts
29,196,578
Members
1,181,023
Latest member
Required
Back
Top