🏷️ For Sale Jellyfin Server for your Android TV/iOS Devices

zRaalph

Forum Guru
Price in ₱
300
Location
Cavite
Payment method
gcash
Question,

I am running a jellyfin server for almost 6 months na. Mga naka access is my workmates and friends ko naka install sa TV at mga phone nila.

Full stack na tong server ko with 16TB HDD.
They can also request movies or tv series na gusto nila within the app.

1781227277823.webp
And now hindi ko na kaya imaintain kasi almost 5k monthly yung electricity na binabayaran ko.

Is it safe to market the app/server for 250-300 Monthly? Sabi nila okay lang daw since sila naka multiple subs like netflix, disney+ hbo ,amazon etc.

Thank you

If you like to try message me patry ko sa inyo yung server.
 

About this Thread

  • 4
    Replies
  • 229
    Views
  • 5
    Participants
Last reply from:
Casio991es11

Online now

Members online
1,173
Guests online
2,207
Total visitors
3,380

Forum statistics

Threads
2,316,489
Posts
29,186,931
Members
1,181,975
Latest member
pduc3396
Back
Top