👨‍🏫 Tutorial Pinaka ka stéálthy at secure yet sensitive way to chat without internet (NO INTERNET NEEDED TO CHAT) + häçk Checked

I2Chan

Forum Expert
Mas "air-gapped" siya compared to using Signal, SimpleX or Session or other messengers.

  • s†éálthy: Kasi it's a lot complicated ma intercept yung communication niya compared to normal connection even though A <> B siya. Short range.
  • Sensitive: Kasi mas prone siya sa häçking at it lacks verification securities hence mas madaling ma disrupt yung connection niya. But absolutely unlikely.

Audit Results
  • External Connections: Upon analyzing the app source-code and internet traffic, nothing is found. Passed.
  • E2EE Connection: Use Android versions 9+ (older ones is prone to a lot of exploits). Passed.
    • BL4 and BL5 Features
  • "Bad Strings": Check screenshots. Passed.
  • Open-Source: Yes. Passed.
  • BL Interception (noobie/non-advance style): Passed.
  • Other BL häçking (e.g. Always Pairable, Reply Attack, Misconfiguration): Passed.
    • PLEASE just wag lang always mag send ng big file haha. If you don't know sa cryptography breaking. The more data without reinforcement sa security is gathered, the easier it is to häçk/break the encryption.

Screenshots
Just error related and blablabla.
1749018851819.webp
1749018864896.webp


PLEASE
  • Do not leave your bluetooth open if not used.
  • Only use this if kailangan.
  • Make sure your device is Android 9+

Download it here You do not have permission to view the full content of this post. Log in or register now.
Source Code: You do not have permission to view the full content of this post. Log in or register now.
 

About this Thread

  • 6
    Replies
  • 705
    Views
  • 7
    Participants
Last reply from:
makerkent

Online now

Members online
1,116
Guests online
1,539
Total visitors
2,655

Forum statistics

Threads
2,316,079
Posts
29,185,343
Members
1,182,808
Latest member
yawakaayo
Back
Top