All Private FREE->CHEAPEST VPNs wag na kayong humanap ng iba (UPDATED: 2025/03/06)

I2Chan

Forum Expert
If may mag tanong bakit wala yung mga skibidi na free VPNs sa Play Store. Dahil they suck, they sell your data and they lie. Simple research lang and malaman mo why maslalo na pag may kaalaman ka sacybersec.

  • Maybe naka post na ako ng ganito, i dont know pero ito is more updated.
  • Marami rin free at anonymous VPN sa TG pero bawal eh haha.


FREE
  • TORRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRR (absolutely free)
  • Windscribe (Merong free)
  • RiseUP VPN (Desktop Only)
  • Speedtest by Oakla (Android Only, IPVanish sponsored)
  • Orbot (Android Only)
  • VeePN (Browser Only)
  • ProtonVPN (WARNING: They keep logs)
  • FRKN (russia russia, fav ko ito dati kasi 100% free ngayon may limit)
  • IPVanish (alamin niyo paano hehe)
  • VPNGate (Be cautious piliin mo yung maraming sessions, offshore at personal, just always visit HTTPs or encrypted websites)
  • VPNly (it's very new pero ang country origin is Switzerland which is very good. Pero just be cautious, overall it's very good)
  • InviZible Pro (leverages Tor and a Secure DNS)

CHEAP
  • Windscribe (1$/monthly per server)
  • Ionos (buy the 2$ VPS and host your VPN there, format everytime tapus kana and repeat)
  • Black.Host (Cost about 2.49$, Offshore & Bulletproof, better than Ionos)
  • Mullvad (5€)
  • iVPN (5$)
  • Njalla (5€)

JUST CAUTIOUS
They are not deemed cheap po pero just classified as cautious as headsup.

  • All of the VPNs in You do not have permission to view the full content of this post. Log in or register now. (search why Kape sucks and why a lot of people hates them)
  • 𝚂𝚞𝚛𝚏𝚜𝚑𝚊𝚛𝚔
  • BitVPN
  • DeepwebVPN
  • HardenedVPN
  • Private Internet Access

AVOID
All free VPN sa play store or likewise (depende rin sa creator/company, but majority. I mean 99% is literally honeypot).
 
ano input mo ts sa vpnjantit?
  • Should avoid it, hindi rin naman nila own lahat ng mga servers at sinasabi nila they don't track activities. Not to mention mga servers na malakas and bandwidth is not cheap, so how come they maintain it. its not very well known rin.
  • Walang funding in a way like TOR (im talking about maintainability hindi yung system mismo).
  • Inconsistent at Vague ang explaination how data is handled.
  • Lack of information about sa creators.

Again there is no solid proof dahil yung mga kumikita ay hindi mag salita. Law enforcements hindi rin magsalita unless may mag leak or something (usually yung mga nahuli is threatened so hindi rin sila magsalita). Pero it's obvious naman, I guess good siya for quick gaming and stuff pero not generally recommended.

Please check
You do not have permission to view the full content of this post. Log in or register now., You do not have permission to view the full content of this post. Log in or register now., You do not have permission to view the full content of this post. Log in or register now., You do not have permission to view the full content of this post. Log in or register now.
 
Thanks dito. Note ko yung windscribe kung magbabayad man ako dito nalang atleast may panatag ako dahil sa thread nato.
 

About this Thread

  • 57
    Replies
  • 4K
    Views
  • 48
    Participants
Last reply from:
choitotz

Online now

Members online
471
Guests online
1,628
Total visitors
2,099

Forum statistics

Threads
2,320,195
Posts
29,204,734
Members
1,180,540
Latest member
AyanokoujiKiyotaka
Back
Top