If may mag tanong bakit wala yung mga skibidi na free VPNs sa Play Store. Dahil they suck, they sell your data and they lie. Simple research lang and malaman mo why maslalo na pag may kaalaman ka sacybersec.
FREE
CHEAP
JUST CAUTIOUS
They are not deemed cheap po pero just classified as cautious as headsup.
AVOID
All free VPN sa play store or likewise (depende rin sa creator/company, but majority. I mean 99% is literally honeypot).
- Maybe naka post na ako ng ganito, i dont know pero ito is more updated.
- Marami rin free at anonymous VPN sa TG pero bawal eh haha.
FREE
- TORRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRR (absolutely free)
- Windscribe (Merong free)
- RiseUP VPN (Desktop Only)
- Speedtest by Oakla (Android Only, IPVanish sponsored)
- Orbot (Android Only)
- VeePN (Browser Only)
- ProtonVPN (WARNING: They keep logs)
- FRKN (russia russia, fav ko ito dati kasi 100% free ngayon may limit)
- IPVanish (alamin niyo paano hehe)
- VPNGate (Be cautious piliin mo yung maraming sessions, offshore at personal, just always visit HTTPs or encrypted websites)
- VPNly (it's very new pero ang country origin is Switzerland which is very good. Pero just be cautious, overall it's very good)
- InviZible Pro (leverages Tor and a Secure DNS)
CHEAP
- Windscribe (1$/monthly per server)
- Ionos (buy the 2$ VPS and host your VPN there, format everytime tapus kana and repeat)
- Black.Host (Cost about 2.49$, Offshore & Bulletproof, better than Ionos)
- Mullvad (5€)
- iVPN (5$)
- Njalla (5€)
JUST CAUTIOUS
They are not deemed cheap po pero just classified as cautious as headsup.
- All of the VPNs in You do not have permission to view the full content of this post. Log in or register now. (search why Kape sucks and why a lot of people hates them)
- 𝚂𝚞𝚛𝚏𝚜𝚑𝚊𝚛𝚔
- BitVPN
- DeepwebVPN
- HardenedVPN
- Private Internet Access
AVOID
All free VPN sa play store or likewise (depende rin sa creator/company, but majority. I mean 99% is literally honeypot).
