🔒 Closed No out going call and txt kht may load

Status
Not open for further replies.

tnt user

Eternal Poster
pa help nmn po s may alam kung pano ausin cp ko,,no out going call and txt kht me load both sim 1 and sim 2,,nagpalit n din ako ng simcard pero ganun p din,,sana me makatulong,,,
 
Ok po boss subukan mu din po ito boss

Your mobile phone is set to connect to 3G networks only
If your mobile phone is set to connect to 3G networks only, it can't find a network if you're in an area with poor or no 3G network coverage.
What you need to do
Change network mode allowing your mobile phone to connect to both 2G and 3G networks.
Find "Network mode"
Slide your finger down the display starting from the top edge of your mobile phone.
Tap the settings icon.
Tap Networks.
Tap Tethering & networks.
Tap Mobile networks.
Tap Network mode.
Select network mode
Tap GSM/WCDMA/LTE auto, GSM/WCDMA auto, WCDMA only or GSM only.
Return to the home screen
Tapus restart mu cp mu boss ..

Charge muna aku boss babalik aku.. low bat na kasi.
 
Ok po boss subukan mu din po ito boss

Your mobile phone is set to connect to 3G networks only
If your mobile phone is set to connect to 3G networks only, it can't find a network if you're in an area with poor or no 3G network coverage.
What you need to do
Change network mode allowing your mobile phone to connect to both 2G and 3G networks.
Find "Network mode"
Slide your finger down the display starting from the top edge of your mobile phone.
Tap the settings icon.
Tap Networks.
Tap Tethering & networks.
Tap Mobile networks.
Tap Network mode.
Select network mode
Tap GSM/WCDMA/LTE auto, GSM/WCDMA auto, WCDMA only or GSM only.
Return to the home screen
Tapus restart mu cp mu boss ..

Charge muna aku boss babalik aku.. low bat na kasi.
ok boss, try ko ulit

boss alin po dto
mobile network settings

data roaming
preffered networks
preferred network type(2G/3G,auto)
access point names
network operators
 

Attachments

  • IMG_20161120_192250.webp
    IMG_20161120_192250.webp
    36.7 KB · Views: 28
  • IMG_20161120_192250.jpg
    IMG_20161120_192250.jpg
    37.4 KB · Views: 1
Ok po boss subukan mu din po ito boss

Your mobile phone is set to connect to 3G networks only
If your mobile phone is set to connect to 3G networks only, it can't find a network if you're in an area with poor or no 3G network coverage.
What you need to do
Change network mode allowing your mobile phone to connect to both 2G and 3G networks.
Find "Network mode"
Slide your finger down the display starting from the top edge of your mobile phone.
Tap the settings icon.
Tap Networks.
Tap Tethering & networks.
Tap Mobile networks.
Tap Network mode.
Select network mode
Tap GSM/WCDMA/LTE auto, GSM/WCDMA auto, WCDMA only or GSM only.
Return to the home screen
Tapus restart mu cp mu boss ..

Charge muna aku boss babalik aku.. low bat na kasi.
ok n po boss,,nakapgtxt n ulit ako dto ko sya binago s code n to,,*#*#4636#*#* then hinanap ko ung settings GSM/CDMA/LTE auto,,,tq po ulit at maraming salamat po s lht ng nag reply s post ko,,tq po ulit lht s inyo
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

About this Thread

  • 10
    Replies
  • 876
    Views
  • 4
    Participants
Last reply from:
tnt user

Trending Topics

Online now

Members online
390
Guests online
2,780
Total visitors
3,170

Forum statistics

Threads
2,317,771
Posts
29,192,794
Members
1,181,631
Latest member
jkjjjklwww
Back
Top