❓ Help Globe fup

Status
Not open for further replies.

shinihimekyo

Enthusiast
"Hi! We noticed that your data usage today has been really high. We're now reducing your browsing speed to maintain quality service for all Globe users. Please be guided by our Fair Use Policy at You do not have permission to view the full content of this post. Log in or register now.. To browse at normal speed, unsubscribe from your current promo by texting STOP <PROMO> to 8080. Regular browsing rate will apply after. You can also register to GoSURF by texting the keyword to 8080:
GS50- 700MB for 3 days, P50
GS507D- 350MB for 7days, P50"


Ito pa rin problema ko hanggang ngayon. Text na ayaw kong mareceive. :cry:
Willing naman magbayad para sa load, pero bakit may FUP!?

Pahelp naman po, meron kayang way para ibalik si dating speed o kaya mapabilis man lang kahit kaunti?

Maraming salamat po.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

About this Thread

  • 1
    Replies
  • 659
    Views
  • 2
    Participants
Last reply from:
dam1433

Trending Topics

Online now

Members online
1,101
Guests online
2,281
Total visitors
3,382

Forum statistics

Threads
2,319,555
Posts
29,201,054
Members
1,179,637
Latest member
hesiyam1122
Back
Top