❓ Help Suggest naman kayo ng tablet/pad

Mjik02

Elite
My budget is around 6-8K, di naman pang heavy game.
I have some tablets on my list:
Xiaomi Pad SE 8'7 (pero wala siyang sim slot so medyo nag dadoubt ako)
Infinix XPAD (same sa xiaomi pad wala ring sim slot)
PERO both have version na merong sim slot kaso hindi pasok sa budget ko e lalagpas talaga
 
For your budget of 6-8K and considering that you don't need a tablet for heavy gaming, here are some recommendations based on the tablets you listed:

1. Xiaomi Pad SE 8'7: The Xiaomi Pad SE 8'7 is a solid choice in terms of performance and build quality. While it doesn't have a SIM slot, you can still use it for browsing the internet, watching videos, and light gaming. Xiaomi tablets are known for their value for money.

2. Infinix XPAD: Infinix tablets are also good options for budget-conscious consumers. Like the Xiaomi Pad SE 8'7, the Infinix XPAD does not have a SIM slot. It should be sufficient for your basic tablet needs like browsing, streaming, and light gaming.

If having a SIM slot is important to you, you may want to consider stretching your budget slightly for the versions of these tablets that have SIM slots. The addition of a SIM slot can provide added versatility, allowing you to use the tablet for calls, messaging, and mobile data connectivity on the go.

Overall, both the Xiaomi Pad SE 8'7 and Infinix XPAD are decent choices for a budget tablet, and you can't go wrong with either one for your usage requirements.
 

Similar threads

About this Thread

  • 3
    Replies
  • 401
    Views
  • 2
    Participants
Last reply from:
Mjik02

Trending Topics

Online now

Members online
555
Guests online
2,554
Total visitors
3,109

Forum statistics

Threads
2,316,271
Posts
29,185,882
Members
1,182,881
Latest member
Gianditerraria
Back
Top