🔒 Closed Corrinne May - On the Side of Me ( MP3 128kbps )

Status
Not open for further replies.

Corrinne May - On the Side of Me​


Corrinne May Beautiful Seed Album.jpg

View attachment Corrinne May - On The Side Of Me.mp3

I'm not the easiest person to love
I'm often the one who lets things go unresolved

Yet you choose to be
On the side of me
On the side of me
Yet you choose to be on the side of me
On the side of me

I'm not too proud of some things
I've done in my life
The skeletons in my closet
Are too big for me to hide

Yet you choose to be
On the side of me
On the side of me
Blessed Charity
You're on the side of me
On the side of me

'Cause everyone needs a friend to hold
When it's cold outside
And there's no place to go
Everyone needs a friend to hold
All alone I cried
There was no place to go
I remember when nobody cared
But you

I'm not the easiest person to love
But you, you've opened your heart to show me what I'm worth

'Cause you choose to be
On the side of me
On the side of me
What a mystery
You're on the side of me
On the side of me

'Cause everyone needs a friend to hold
When it's cold outside
And there's no place to go
Everyone needs a friend to hold
All alone I cried
There was no place to go

I remember when nobody cared
I remember when nobody cared
Nobody cared
But you...

Yeah you choose to be
On the side of me
On the side of me

You do not have permission to view the full content of this post. Log in or register now.

*special thanks sa kambal ko Soul Calibre na laging puyat pero pogi parin haha you saved me 😁 :cool:

 
Grabe sa laylay ang mukha. nyahahaha
uu nga pinsan kong babae yun dati mabilog ang mukha non eh.. pero mas matindi yung kapatid nyang lalaki.. pinatulog ko ng 1am, gising hanggang 4am saka natulog ,, puyat din kakabasa ng manga , anime at kung anu ano eh. sabi ko talo mo pa nag call center sana may kinita ka na hahahhah kalansay na rin eh
 
uu nga pinsan kong babae yun dati mabilog ang mukha non eh.. pero mas matindi yung kapatid nyang lalaki.. pinatulog ko ng 1am, gising hanggang 4am saka natulog ,, puyat din kakabasa ng manga , anime at kung anu ano eh. sabi ko talo mo pa nag call center sana may kinita ka na hahahhah kalansay na rin eh
Nakakapayat pala? Eh bakit sa tagal kong nagtrabaho sa call center hindi naman ako pumayat?? Tumataba pa nga. Buti na lang kinakaya kong mag-fasting. hahahaha
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

About this Thread

  • 18
    Replies
  • 134
    Views
  • 2
    Participants
Last reply from:
Lelouch Lamperouge

Trending Topics

Online now

Members online
1,015
Guests online
1,717
Total visitors
2,732

Forum statistics

Threads
2,316,334
Posts
29,186,158
Members
1,181,916
Latest member
hahahabeht
Back
Top