🔒 Closed Digital Banking Pros and Cons?

Status
Not open for further replies.

Bahaynamin123

Established
Hello ka PHcorner, hingi lang ako ng mga inputs ninyo or experience using digital banking at ano yung mga pros and cons nila. Nag iisip ako ng options kung saan ako pwede maglagay ng savings (Maya, Tonik, Seabank, CIMB, Netbank and UNO). Thank you.
 
cons:
24 hour banking
anytime anywhere basta may data/internet connection
its more similar na may dala ka laging atm machine sa pocket mo. atm anytime anywhere you want.

cons:
useless kapag no data/internet. its very obvious.
prone to attacks and häçking if there's a data breach on a digital/online bank because its online based banking.
subject to data loss or loss of funds if the bank mishandled some of their account holders.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

About this Thread

  • 2
    Replies
  • 601
    Views
  • 3
    Participants
Last reply from:
taiga15

Trending Topics

Online now

Members online
1,148
Guests online
4,022
Total visitors
5,170

Forum statistics

Threads
2,315,709
Posts
29,183,684
Members
1,182,680
Latest member
hanmaaaa000
Back
Top