🔒 Closed Oppo A12 EDL mode disabled?

Status
Not open for further replies.

Jck-Frost

Established
Good day guys! Just want to seek help, I have a customer wants to recover his phone, idk if sa kanya talaga or pulot, basta gusto nya ma remove yung password.

So nanood ako ng tuts and checked some forums about this, just found out that need lang i press volume up + down button then connect to PC to enter EDL mode.

Pero pag ginagawa ko yon, matic nag didirect to recovery sya, any ideas ano pwede gawin? Already have my tools, just don't know why EDL mode isn't working by pressing vol up + down then connect to PC/Laptop.

Thanks and respect! Tagal na ko sa PHC, never been judged, never been disrespected, hope mag tuloy tuloy.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

About this Thread

  • 0
    Replies
  • 1K
    Views
  • 1
    Participants
Last reply from:
Jck-Frost

Trending Topics

Online now

Members online
937
Guests online
4,969
Total visitors
5,906

Forum statistics

Threads
2,317,661
Posts
29,192,458
Members
1,181,564
Latest member
hehe_69
Back
Top