🔒 Closed Bagong 1k

Status
Not open for further replies.
Sabi sa mga post Online hindi daw sabi sa balita tinatanggap naman, may nabasa ako pag nagusot ,napunit nabutas, may multa daw 20K

parang 1K mo gagawin kong 20K ko 😂😂
 
how on earth a polymer money that is used to replace the old paper money becomes less usable than the old one?

polymer is obviously better than paper, malabong maging less usable iyan, those people in social media making trends are just ignorant of the new material used
 
Fake news lang naman ata na bawal sya tupiin porket pinagbawal sa isand branch ng SM. BSP already answered this question and the head of the BSP said you can fold the bill and this won't be easily damaged naman hence they switched to using polymer based money this time as it's proven to last longer than paper money. Also, not only the Philippines uses this kind of money, in fact we are already late na nga as many countries are using plastic based money these days.
 
Withdraw ako kanina sa atm buti lumang 1k mga lumabas. Pero ready na ang bago kong wallet
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

About this Thread

  • 8
    Replies
  • 2K
    Views
  • 5
    Participants
Last reply from:
KingArhtur

Online now

Members online
358
Guests online
2,009
Total visitors
2,367

Forum statistics

Threads
2,317,036
Posts
29,189,200
Members
1,182,214
Latest member
Fit_Relief5683
Back
Top