🚗 Cars · Motorcycles Yamaha set to launch Neo's and E01 electric scooters

Status
Not open for further replies.

arsenal1205

Rarely opens PHC

1646623072437.png
2022 Yamaha E01

Scheduled for European launch in the next few weeks are a pair personal mobility solutions, the Yamaha Neo’s and Yamaha E01 electric scooters. While Yamaha has been busy supplying the market with electric drive units, some five million electric bicycles in Europe are so equipped, the Neo’s and E01 are Yamaha’s first entries into the electric motorcycle (e-bike) market.

First shown as the E02 prototype at the 2019 Tokyo Motor Show, the Neo’s is a small capacity electric scooter with the equivalent power of a 50 cc two-wheeler. The Neo’s will be joined by the E01, which Yamaha says is the “125 cc equivalent” of the traditional scooter.

1646623108000.png
2022 Yamaha Neo’s

While details are yet to be released for either electric scooter with the E01 not named at this point, it intends to set up a proof of concept hub in a major European city with a scooter sharing partner. The introduction of the Yamaha electric scooters is a plan to “inspire a new generation of customers,” according to Eric de Seynes, Yamaha Motor Europe’s President & CEO.

Alongside the Neo’s and E01, Yamaha will also launch age Yamaha B01, a new hybrid prototype that combines electric bicycle functionality with moped performance. The B01 is currently a concept model created by Yamaha Motor Europe in association with long-term partners Fantic Motor and Motori Minarelli.


View attachment Yamaha Motor Switches ON.mp4

FROM: PAULTAN.ORG


For more automotive & motorcycle news, follow arsenal1205
 
Hot afternoon po master.. thank you for sharing po. support here.Hot afternoon po master.. thank you for sharing po. support here.

ang ganda nung neos,, gusto ko sya kasi simply lang at parang vintage yung look nya hahahaha
 
Electrifying nga ang disenyo nga mga scooters na yan
at ito na ang tatalo sa mga ebike ng tsina kapag binenta na ng yamaha dito iyan. hehe
Hot afternoon po master.. thank you for sharing po. support here.Hot afternoon po master.. thank you for sharing po. support here.

ang ganda nung neos,, gusto ko sya kasi simply lang at parang vingate yung look nya hahahaha
ok na ako sa electric mtb ng yamaha. yun na ang pinakagusto kong mtb nila. hindi na mio aerox. hahaha
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

About this Thread

  • 7
    Replies
  • 758
    Views
  • 4
    Participants
Last reply from:
arsenal1205

Trending Topics

Online now

Members online
1,300
Guests online
1,745
Total visitors
3,045

Forum statistics

Threads
2,315,947
Posts
29,184,739
Members
1,182,762
Latest member
johpad
Back
Top